March 7, 2011

Here are a couple of reposts from Motorhaven. We really need to start this season back up and now! The other day, gallo was making fun of me when he asked me if I wanted to slide. I just said, “Nah, its not raining.” haha so ya I guess we’re all kind of sheltered right now. LET’S GET OUT THERE!!!1

Here’s one of Irwindale

And lastly:
What I think eventually we’ll evolve to once we’re in our 30-40’s…it’s MMMMazing

Advertisements

2 Responses to “”

  1. Drama said

    I’ve been wanting to go to PIR drift events for a while. Looks legit!

  2. Bryant said

    Huge LOL @ it not raining.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: